Article 5
[…] 10 ILCS 5/5-24 — Notice of Cancellation of Registration [not included].

10 ILCS 5/5-25 — Canvassing Registered Voters [not included].

10 ILCS 5/5-25.01 — Confirmation of the Address Used By A Voter Without An Address [not included].

10 ILCS 5/5-25.1 — Other Registrars [not included].

10 ILCS 5/5-26 — Destroyed, Lost, or Mutilated Registration Cards [not included].

10 ILCS 5/5-28 — Location of Original Registration Cards [not included].

10 ILCS 5/5-28.1 — Record of Boundaries of Political Subdivisions [not included].

10 ILCS 5/5-29 — Certificate of Registered Voter

Upon application to vote, except as hereinafter provided for absent electors, each registered elector shall sign his name or make his mark as the case may be, on a certificate substantially as follows:

"Certificate of Registered Voter

Town of................District or Precinct Number..........;

City of................Ward...............Precinct..........;

Village of................................Precinct..........;

Election.....................................................

(date) (month) (year)

Registration record

Checked by.....................

Voter's number..................

Instruction to voters

Sign this certificate and hand it to the election officer in charge. After the registration record has been checked, the officer will hand it back to you. Whereupon you shall present it to the officer in charge of the ballots.

I hereby certify that I am registered from the address below and am qualified to vote.

Signature of voter ...............

Residence address ..............."

Not Required To Provide a Social Security Number

An individual shall not be required to provide his social security number when applying for a ballot.